Buttons menu 1.1.0

[en] Menu for phpbb3 (similar to phpbb.com menu) fully adjustable via ACP
[sk] Modifikácia na pridanie plne nastaviteľného menu cez ACP pod headerom

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby Gambáč » Wed Nov 11, 2009 9:53 am

Refresh skinu pomohl.

Díky moc. Konečně parádní menu!!! ;)
Gambáč
User
User
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Oct 22, 2009 2:35 pm

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0 RED ALERT!! HELP ME

Postby trankhanhdhv » Tue Nov 17, 2009 1:01 am

i install Buttons Menu to steps by step but when i refresh my forum , it appears this error :

General Error
SQL ERROR [ mysqli ]

Table 'phpbb_data.phpbb_menu' doesn't exist [1146]

SQL

SELECT button_id, button_url, button_name, button_target FROM phpbb_menu WHERE button_id >= 1 ORDER BY button_id LIMIT 18446744073709551615

BACKTRACE

FILE: includes/db/mysqli.php
LINE: 163
CALL: dbal->sql_error()

FILE: includes/db/mysqli.php
LINE: 205
CALL: dbal_mysqli->sql_query()

FILE: includes/db/dbal.php
LINE: 170
CALL: dbal_mysqli->_sql_query_limit()

FILE: includes/functions.php
LINE: 3738
CALL: dbal->sql_query_limit()

FILE: index.php
LINE: 128
CALL: page_header()
how can i fix thi error ?
help me please
trankhanhdhv
User
User
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 12:52 am

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby Kamahl » Tue Nov 17, 2009 10:11 am

you did not follow SQL instructions
phpbb3 PORTAL MOD :: Articles / Blog MOD :: Highlight topic MOD :: Buttons menu MOD

Ponúkam tieto služby: tvorba vlastných modifikácii, úpravy templatu a MODov podľa vlastnej predstavy, inštalovanie MODov, preklady, kódovanie webu podľa grafického návrhu, úpravy webov a ďalšie. Referencie poskytnem cez icq alebo email.
User avatar
Kamahl
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 155
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 5:47 pm

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby serj » Fri Nov 20, 2009 7:16 am

Hi, Kamahl! I have some troubles with "Buttons menu 1.1.0" under phpbb3.05. How to remove additional items?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
serj
User
User
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 20, 2009 7:08 am

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby drndos » Fri Nov 20, 2009 11:31 am

It seems as if you have installed the module more than once ... try to look in tab system->administration control panel modules and look there if you don't have the module installed more than once
User avatar
drndos
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 232
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:07 pm

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby serj » Fri Nov 20, 2009 12:57 pm

drndos, you are right! By mistaken, i have installed this mod more than once. What can i do?
serj
User
User
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 20, 2009 7:08 am

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby drndos » Fri Nov 20, 2009 1:14 pm

you can delete those modules and let just only one there.
User avatar
drndos
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 232
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:07 pm

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby serj » Fri Nov 20, 2009 1:35 pm

Thanks a lot, drndos. You have solved my trouble!
serj
User
User
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 20, 2009 7:08 am

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby dan_maryus » Sat Nov 21, 2009 10:47 pm

Thx for that MOD. How can i move this menu bar after ''header-bar''. Now is after ''nav-bar'' :| :shock:
dan_maryus
User
User
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2009 10:43 pm

Re: Buttons menu 1.1.0

Postby mir.jar » Wed Nov 25, 2009 10:27 pm

Hi,

I get this after I run install.php
Code: Select all
Language file ../language/sk/mods/info_acp_menu.php couldn't be opened.


I can see that file.
I changed CHMOD to 777 but it didn't help (just try :D). What else can I do???
pls I wanna try this mod, looks great.
mir.jar
User
User
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2009 10:21 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Buttons menu / Tlačítkové menu

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alexa [Bot] and 0 guests